What's New?
  • September 23Pick up a September Spartana in your 5th period class!
  • August 23Be sure to check out our Back to School issue for help starting off the new school year!
  • August 19Stay tuned for Spartana's new website design!
  • May 18Congrats to our graduated seniors, Claire Elliott and Katlin Hutner! Read their farewell spreads in our May 2022 Issue!
  • April 30Follow the Spartana on Twitter and Instagram by clicking the logos by the header!

The Spartana

The Spartana

The Spartana

Recent Results

SportDateOpponentResultW/L
Girls BasketballSat, Nov 26 Pike58-49W
Pike58-49W
Boys BasketballWed, Nov 23 Huntington North53-14W
Huntington North53-14W
Girls BasketballTue, Nov 22 Huntington North55-58 (OT)L
Huntington North55-58 (OT)L
Girls BasketballSat, Nov 19 Noblesville47-59L
Noblesville47-59L
Girls BasketballFri, Nov 18 Concordia Lutheran 72-31W
Concordia Lutheran 72-31W
Girls BasketballTue, Nov 15 Norwell80-42W
Norwell80-42W
Girls BasketballSat, Nov 12 Wayne69-42W
Wayne69-42W
Girls BasketballWed, Nov 09 Northridge57-50W
Northridge57-50W
Girls BasketballSat, Nov 05 Carmel57-36W
Carmel57-36W
FootballFri, Oct 28 Hamilton Southeastern0-35L
Hamilton Southeastern0-35L
VolleyballSat, Oct 22 McCutcheon0-3L
McCutcheon0-3L
VolleyballSat, Oct 15 New Haven3-0W
New Haven3-0W
VolleyballSat, Oct 15 Huntington North3-0W
Huntington North3-0W
FootballFri, Oct 14 Southside49-6W
Southside49-6W
Girls SoccerThu, Oct 13 Noblesville0-3L
Noblesville0-3L
Boys SoccerSat, Oct 08 Warsaw0-3L
Warsaw0-3L
Girls SoccerSat, Oct 08 Warsaw1-0 (OT)W
Warsaw1-0 (OT)W
VolleyballSat, Oct 08 Shelbyville2-0W
Shelbyville2-0W
VolleyballSat, Oct 08 Noblesville2-1W
Noblesville2-1W
VolleyballSat, Oct 08 New Albany2-1W
New Albany2-1W
Click on any sport above to see a full schedule for that sport.

Upcoming Games

SportDateTimeOpponentLocation
Boys BasketballFri, Dec 02 7:45 pmWarsawWarsaw
WarsawWarsaw
Girls BasketballFri, Dec 02 7:30 pmCarrollCarroll
CarrollCarroll
Boys BasketballFri, Dec 09 7:30 pmBishop DwengerHomestead
Bishop DwengerHomestead
Girls BasketballFri, Dec 09 6:00 pmBishop DwengerHomestead
Bishop DwengerHomestead
Boys BasketballSat, Dec 10 7:30 pmNew HavenNew Haven
New HavenNew Haven
Girls BasketballSat, Dec 10 2:00 pmNotre Dame AcademyNotre Dame Academy
Notre Dame AcademyNotre Dame Academy
Boys BasketballFri, Dec 16 7:30 pmBishop LuersBishop Luers
Bishop LuersBishop Luers
Girls BasketballFri, Dec 16 6:00 pmBishop LuersBishop Luers
Bishop LuersBishop Luers
Girls BasketballSat, Dec 17 2:30 pmBen DavisBen Davis
Ben DavisBen Davis
Boys BasketballTue, Dec 20 7:30 pmLeoHomestead
LeoHomestead
Girls BasketballWed, Dec 21 7:30 pmAngolaHomestead
AngolaHomestead
Boys BasketballWed, Dec 28 11:30 amMunsterHomestead (T)
MunsterHomestead (T)
Boys BasketballWed, Dec 28 7:30 pmSouth Bend St. JosephHomestead (T)
South Bend St. JosephHomestead (T)
Boys BasketballThu, Dec 29 11:30 amHamilton SoutheasternHomestead (T)
Hamilton SoutheasternHomestead (T)
Girls BasketballTue, Jan 03 7:00 pmNorth CentralNorth Central
North CentralNorth Central
Girls BasketballFri, Jan 06 6:00 pmSouthsideHomestead
SouthsideHomestead
Boys BasketballFri, Jan 06 7:30 pmSouthsideHomestead
SouthsideHomestead
Girls BasketballSat, Jan 07 2:30 pmLawrence NorthLawrence North
Lawrence NorthLawrence North
Boys BasketballSat, Jan 07 7:30 pmWawaseeHomestead
WawaseeHomestead
Boys BasketballTue, Jan 10 7:30 pmBlackhawk ChristianHomestead
Blackhawk ChristianHomestead
Click on any sport above to see a full schedule for that sport.